BEAT FOREST OFFICER EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2016 - PART 2

BEAT FOREST OFFICER EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2016 :: PSC Previous Questions And Answers 



Who was the founder of Vala Samudaya Parishkarini Sabha ?
 A:-Pandit Karuppan
 B:-Ayyankali
 C:-V.T. Bhattathirippadu
 D:-Paalakkunnathu Abraham Malpan
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

Gurudas Bhanarjee was the first Indian Vice-Chancellor in ________ University.
 A:-Bombay University
 B:-Banarus Hindu University
 C:-Culcutta University
 D:-Aligarh Muslim University
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Which Indian city is known as 'The City of Demonstrations' ?
 A:-Amritsar
 B:-Delhi
 C:-Srinagar
 D:-Bhubaneswar
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

Roopa Bhadratha Vaadam was related to
 A:-Edasseri
 B:-G. Sankara Kuruppu
 C:-Changampuzha
 D:-Mundasseri
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

The legal advisor of constituent assembly
 A:-B.N. Rao
 B:-B.R. Ambedkar
 C:-Alladi Krishnaswami Ayer
 D:-B.L. Mithar
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

Name the first Chairman of Finance Commission
 A:-Rangaraajan
 B:-K.C. Pant
 C:-K.C. Niyogi
 D:-John Mathai
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Bhasha Poshini Sabha was founded by
 A:-Kumaranasan
 B:-Kodungallur Kunjukkuttan Thampuran
 C:-Keralavarma Valiyakoyi Thampuran
 D:-Changampuzha
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

The author of Najan Oru Puthiya Lokam Kandu
 A:-K.P. Vellon
 B:-Makthi Thangal
 C:-M.C. Joseph
 D:-A.K. Gopalan
 Correct Answer:- Option-D


Jeeval Sahithya Prasthanam was the early name of
 A:-Purogamana Sahithya Prasthanam
 B:-Naadaka Prasthanam
 C:-Library Movement
 D:-Namboothiri Movement
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

Dharmam was a work of
 A:-Dr. Ayyathan Gopalan
 B:-Ayyankali
 C:-Sree Narayana Guru
 D:-T.K. Madhavan
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

When did the magazine Muslim Published ?
 A:-1930
 B:-1915
 C:-1906
 D:-1920
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Who wrote the poem 'Tagore Malayalam' ?
 A:-Sumangala
 B:-Panthalam Kerala Varma
 C:-Raaja Ravi Varma
 D:-Kumaranasan
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

Which agency was secured Krupasakaya Award of UNESCO ?
 A:-NCERT
 B:-Grandhasaala Sangham
 C:-NEEM
 D:-Library Council
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

The leader of Yachana Yathra
 A:-V.T. Bhattathirippadu
 B:-A.K. Gopalan
 C:-K. Kelappan
 D:-P. Krishna Pillai
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

Representation of Travancore in the constituent assembly
 A:-15
 B:-6
 C:-10
 D:-11
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

In which year Poor Home Society was established ?
 A:-1975
 B:-1919
 C:-1949
 D:-1937

 Correct Answer:- Option-D

The editor of the magazine Murali
 A:-T. Ammalu Amma
 B:-Kadathanattu Madhavi Amma
 C:-Kesavadev
 D:-S.K. Pottakkadu
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

The founder of 'Society for the Promotion of Education of Women'
 A:-O. Chanthu Menon
 B:-Appu Nedungadi
 C:-Akkamma Cheriyan
 D:-A.V. Kuttimalu Amma
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

In which year Deena Bandhu was started ?
 A:-1924
 B:-1929
 C:-1934
 D:-1914
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

The capital of Andhra Pradesh
 A:-Vijayawada
 B:-Amaravathi
 C:-Chittur
 D:-Gundur
 Correct Answer:- Option-B
BEAT FOREST OFFICER EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2016 - PART 2 BEAT FOREST OFFICER EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2016 - PART 2 Reviewed by PSC BOOK on 22:00 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.