Friday, 17 November 2017

Company/ Board / Corporation Assistant Exam Expected Questions And Answers 2018 - PART 6

Kerala PSC Company/ Board / Corporation Assistant Exam Expected Questions And Answers 2018 :: Company/ Board / Corporation Assistant Exam Questions and Answer :: Company/ Board / Corporation Assistant Exam Previous Question Paper

Which Amendment Act has created the 9th Schedule of the Indian Constitution?
 A:-The Constitution (First Amendment) Act, 1951
 B:-The Constitution (Seventh Amendment) Act, 1956
 C:-The Constitution (Ninth Amendment) Act, 1960
 D:-The Constitution (Fourteenth Amendment) Act, 1962
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

Who decides the nature of a Bill in Indian Union?
 A:-The President
 B:-The Prime minister
 C:-The Speaker of Lok Sabha
 D:-The Parliament
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Who introduced Printing Press in Kerala?
 A:-The English
 B:-The French
 C:-The Dutch
 D:-The Portuguese
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

The book 'Vrithamanjari' was written by
 A:-A.R. Raja Raja Varma
 B:-Kerala Varma Valiya Koil Thampuran
 C:-Kunhikuttan Thampuran
 D:-Kochunni Thampuran
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

The 'Samyukta Rastriya Samathi' ( Joint Political Congress ), the organisation, was in connection with
 A:-Punnapra - Vayalar Upheaval
 B:-Abstention Movement
 C:-Electricity Agitation
 D:-Malabar Rebellion
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

'Sabdikkunna Kalappa' a short story written by
 A:-Muttathu Varky
 B:-Kesav Dev
 C:-Ponkunnam Varky
 D:-S K Pottakkad
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Who organised an All Religions Conference in Alwaye Advaita Ashram
 A:-Sree Narayana Guru
 B:-Chattampi Swamikal
 C:-Vagbhadananda
 D:-Brahmananda Sivayogi
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

Who was the director of the film 'Perariyathavar'
 A:-Renjith
 B:-Lal Jose
 C:-Dr Biju
 D:-Amal Neerad
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Who was the recipient of 'Vyasa Samman' of 2013 ?
 A:-Amar Kanth
 B:-Viswanath Tripathi
 C:-Narendra Kohli
 D:-Ramdarash Misra
 Correct Answer:- Option-B


Which team was the first champion of the 'Hero Indian Super League'?
 A:-F C Goa
 B:-F C Pune City
 C:-Kerala Blasters
 D:-Atletico De Kolkata
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

The Yarlung Zangbo river, in India, is known as?
 A:-Ganga
 B:-Sindhu
 C:-Brahmaputra
 D:-Mahanadi
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

The minimum age to qualify for election to the Loksabha is
 A:-25 years
 B:-21 years
 C:-18 years
 D:-35 years
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

According to the Indian Constitution, the 'Residuary Power of Legislation' belongs to
 A:-The Cabinet
 B:-The Parliament
 C:-Supreme Court of India
 D:-The President
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

Impeachment proceedings against the President of India can be initiated against the charge of -----------?
 A:-Proved misbehavior
 B:-Violation of the Indian Constitution
 C:-Incapacity
 D:-Convicted for an offence involving moral turpitude
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

The constitutional provisions described as the 'heart and soul of the Constitution' by Dr. B R Ambedkar is .....................?
 A:-Article 14
 B:-Article 19
 C:-Article 21
 D:-Article 32
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

Who was the first Chairperson of National Human Rights Commission?
 A:-Justice A. S. Anand.
 B:-Justice Ranganath Misra.
 C:-Justice Hidayatullah.
 D:-Justice V. R. Krishna Iyer.
 Correct Answer:- Option-B

Which one of the following statutes provides for the establishment of a National Tribunal for the effective and expeditious disposal of cases relating to environmental protection and conservation of forests a
resources?
 A:-The National Green Tribunal Act,2010.
 B:-The Environment Protection Act,1986.
 C:-The National Environment Appellate Authority Act,1997.
 D:-The National Environment Tribunal Act,1995.
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

If information sought under The Right to Information Act,2005 concerns the life or liberty of a person, it shall be supplied within .......................
 A:-12 hours.
 B:-24 hours.
 C:-48 hours.
 D:-none of the above.
 Correct Answer:- Option-C

Which one of the following is a National mission on financial inclusion for ensuring access to various financial services to all households in the country?
 A:-PMJDY
 B:-PMRY
 C:-PMRDFS
 D:-PMGSY
 Correct Answer:- Option-A

The Juvenile Justice Act, 2000 deals with ......................................
 A:-Juveniles in conflict with law.
 B:-Children in need of care.
 C:-Children in need of protection.
 D:-All of the above.
 Correct Answer:- Option-D

No comments:

Post a Comment

Followers